Dr. Arthur Spencer Phelps
Dr. Arthur S. Phelps
Last updated: Jul 8, 2007

Dr. Arthur S. Phelps

  • Gender: Male
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1629002233

Dr. Arthur S. Phelps MD

Dermatologist

He is located at 200 Medical Plaza #450 in Los Angeles, CA 90095. Can help patients with the following: Actinic Keratosis, Erythema Nodosum, Ingrown Hair, Porphyria, Scars, Seborrheic Keratosis. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1629002233. Appointment can be made via the phone number (310) 825-0631. He is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Arthur Spencer Phelps, being an dermatologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Arthur S. Phelps.

  • Acne
  • Actinic Keratosis
  • Albinism
  • Alopecia Areata (AA)
  • Athlete's Foot
  • Birthmarks
  • Blister
  • Bug Bites
  • Contact Dermatitis
  • Dermabrasion
  • Dry Skin
  • Eczema
  • Erythema Nodosum
  • Folliculitis
  • Hair Loss
  • Heat Rash
  • Henoch-Schonlein Purpura (HSP)
  • Hives
  • Hyperhidrosis
  • Impetigo
  • Ingrown Hair
  • Intertrigo
  • Jock Itch
  • Keloid
  • Keratosis Pilaris (KP)
  • Lichen Planus
  • MRSA Infection
  • Melanoma
  • Melasma
  • Moles
  • Molluscum Contagiosum
  • Pityriasis Rosea
  • Porphyria
  • Psoriasis
  • Ringworm
  • Rosacea
  • Scabies
  • Scars
  • Sebaceous Cyst
  • Seborrhea
  • Seborrheic Keratosis
  • Shingles
  • Skin Biopsy
  • Skin Cancer
  • Skin Itching
  • Skin Tag
  • Streptococcal Infections
  • Stretch Marks
  • Sunburn and Sun Poisoning
  • Thrush
  • Tinea Versicolor
  • Varicose Veins
  • Vitiligo
  • Warts
  • Wrinkles

Affiliated practices

UC Regents UCLA DMPG Dermatology
100 Medical Plaza
Los Angeles, 90095 CA
(310) 206-8662

Looking for more Dermatologists?

Out of the 29 dermatologists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Donna Jeeyoung Ko
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 450 200 Medical Plaza Los Angeles, 90095, CA
Dr. Jonathan Alan Cotliar
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 450 200 LE Conte Avenue Los Angeles, 90095, CA
Dr. Andrew Breithaupt
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 450 200 Medical Plaza Los Angeles, 90095, CA
Dr. Robert Lazarus Modlin
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 450 200 LE Conte Avenue Los Angeles, 90095, CA
Dr. Christina Kim
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 450 200 Medical Plaza Los Angeles, 90095, CA
Dr. Suzanne Michelle Sachsman
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 300 Pasteur Drive Stanford, 94305, CA
Dr. Patrick Andrew Armstrong
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 15721 Pomerado Road Suite 300 Poway, 92064, CA
Dr. Rhonda Ellen Rand
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 450 200 LE Conte Avenue Los Angeles, 90095, CA
Dr. Paul Blackcloud
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 40 Celebration Drive Rochester, 14620, NY
Dr. Lorraine Clarke Young
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 450 200 LE Conte Avenue Los Angeles, 90095, CA

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. Arthur Spencer Phelps accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Arthur Spencer Phelps accepts insurance.

Where can you meet with Dr. Arthur Spencer Phelps?

Dr. Arthur Spencer Phelps's office is located at 200 Medical Plaza #450 in Los Angeles, CA 90095.

What conditions does Dr. Arthur Spencer Phelps treat?

Dr. Arthur Spencer Phelps provides treatment for Actinic Keratosis, Erythema Nodosum, Ingrown Hair, Porphyria, Scars, Seborrheic Keratosis. For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. Arthur Spencer Phelps have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Arthur Spencer Phelps is affiliated with UC Regents UCLA DMPG Dermatology.